HomeGame GuidesTower Expeditions Roll Floor - Idle Pins

Tower Expeditions Roll Floor – Idle Pins

Published on

ADVERTISEMENT

By BonesBoom

Expeditions Info

Roll Type

Normal Expendition cost 200

Material Mod + Mod Tier 1

If 4★ or 5★ + Mod Tier 2

Special Expendition cost 1,000

Material Mod + Mod Tier 1 + Mod Tier 2

If 4★ or 5★ + Mod Tier 3

[!] Drop amount and change are base values.

Later, the bonuses from upgrades and Pins will be applied.

[!] Meterials base amount * Floor Quality

[!] The Floor Chikara is calculated with this formula: (Floor Tier * Floor Quality)^2 then other bonuses.

Drop MATERIALS

QualityAmountItem
q1x18,000 Grass
q1x12,000 Wood
q1x5,600 Snow
q2x4,000 Ice
q3x2,100 Clay
q4x900 Iron
q5x400 Gold
q6x160 Gemstone
q7x60 Magma
q8x20 Diamond
q9x10 Stardust

Drop TIER 1 (0.1% chance)

QualityAmountItem

q1

x1
Hot Dirk

q1

x1
Bubbles

q1

x1
Leaf

q1

x1
Alpha

q1

x1
Beta

q1

x1
Small Potion

q1

x1
EX

q2

x1
Gamma

q2

x1
ReA

q2

x2
Alpha
q3x1
Hot Sword

q3

x1
E2XV

q4

x1
Vibrating Bubbles

q4

x1
ReB

q4

x2
Beta

q5

x1
Spike Leaf

q5

x2
Hot Dirk

q5

x2
ReA

q6

x2
Bubbles

q6

x2
Gamma

q7

x2
Leaf

q7

x2
Small Potion

q8

x2
EX

q9

x2
ReB

q9

x2
E2XV

q10

x2
Hot Sword

q11

x2
Vibrating Bubbles

q12

x2
Spike Leaf

Drop TIER 2 (0.1% to 0.14% chance)

QualityAmountItem

q1

x1
Sizzling Sword

q1

x1
Delta
q2x1
Morphing Bubbles

q2

x1
Epsilon

q2

x1
Medium Potion

q3

x1
Winged Leaf

q3

x1
Zeta

q4

x1
ReC

q6

x1
ELX

q7

x2
Delta

q8

x2
Sizzling Sword

q9

x2
Epsilon

q10

x2
Morphing Bubbles

q10

x2
Medium Potion

q11

x2
Zeta

q11

x2
ELX

q12

x2
Winged Leaf

q14

x2
ReC

Drop TIER 3 (0.1% to 0.2% chance)

QualityAmountItem

q1

x1
Ignited Sword

q2

x1
Star Bubble

q2

x1
Eta

q3

x1
Star Leaf
q3x1
Theta

q4

x1
Big Potion

q5

x1

ReD

q8

x2
Eta

q8

x1
ECL

q11

x2
Ignited Sword

q12

x2
Theta

q14

x2
Big Potion

q15

x2
Star Bubble

q15

x2
ECL

q19

x2
Star Leaf

HIDDEN DROP

All floors have a hidden Special drop with a variable drop chance depending on the Floor Tier and Floor Quality:

0.01 * ((Floor Quality/10)+1) * ((Floor Tier/10)+1)

* drop is

Floor QUALITY/TIERTIER 0TIER 1TIER 2TIER 3TIER 4TIER 5
QUALITY 10.011%0.0121%0.0132%0.0143%0.0154%0.0165%
QUALITY 20.012%0.0132%0.0144%0.0156%0.0168%0.018%
QUALITY 30.013%0.0143%0.0156%0.0169%0.0182%0.0195%
QUALITY 40.014%0.0154%0.0168%0.0182%0.0196%0.021%
QUALITY 50.015%0.0165%0.018%0.0195%0.021%0.0225%
QUALITY 60.016%0.0176%0.0192%0.0208%0.0224%0.024%
QUALITY 70.017%0.0187%0.0204%0.0221%0.0238%0.0255%
QUALITY 80.018%0.0198%0.0216%0.0234%0.0252%0.027%
QUALITY 90.019%0.0209%0.0228%0.0247%0.0266%0.0285%
QUALITY 100.02%0.022%0.024%0.026%0.028%0.03%
QUALITY 110.021%0.0231%0.0252%0.0273%0.0294%0.0315%
QUALITY 120.022%0.0242%0.0264%0.0286%0.0308%0.033%
QUALITY 130.023%0.0253%0.0276%0.0299%0.0322%0.0345%
QUALITY 140.024%0.0264%0.0288%0.0312%0.0336%0.036%
QUALITY 150.025%0.0275%0.03%0.0325%0.035%0.0375%
QUALITY 160.026%0.0286%0.0312%0.0338%0.0364%0.039%
QUALITY 170.027%0.0297%0.0324%0.0351%0.0378%0.0405%
QUALITY 180.028%0.0308%0.0336%0.0364%0.0392%0.042%
QUALITY 190.029%0.0319%0.0348%0.0377%0.0406%0.0435%
QUALITY 200.03%0.033%0.036%0.039%0.042%0.045%
QUALITY 210.031%0.0341%0.0372%0.0403%0.0434%0.0465%
QUALITY 220.032%0.0352%0.0384%0.0416%0.0448%0.048%
QUALITY 230.033%0.0363%0.0396%0.0429%0.0462%0.0495%
QUALITY 240.034%0.0374%0.0408%0.0442%0.0476%0.051%
QUALITY 250.035%0.0385%0.042%0.0455%0.049%0.0525%
QUALITY 260.036%0.0396%0.0432%0.0468%0.0504%0.054%
QUALITY 270.037%0.0407%0.0444%0.0481%0.0518%0.0555%
QUALITY 280.038%0.0418%0.0456%0.0494%0.0532%0.057%
QUALITY 290.039%0.0429%0.0468%0.0507%0.0546%0.0585%
QUALITY 300.04%0.044%0.048%0.052%0.056%0.06%
QUALITY 310.041%0.0451%0.0492%0.0533%0.0574%0.0615%
QUALITY 320.042%0.0462%0.0504%0.0546%0.0588%0.063%
QUALITY 330.043%0.0473%0.0516%0.0559%0.0602%0.0645%
QUALITY 340.044%0.0484%0.0528%0.0572%0.0616%0.066%
QUALITY 350.045%0.0495%0.054%0.0585%0.063%0.0675%
QUALITY 360.046%0.0506%0.0552%0.0598%0.0644%0.069%
QUALITY 370.047%0.0517%0.0564%0.0611%0.0658%0.0705%
QUALITY 380.048%0.0528%0.0576%0.0624%0.0672%0.072%
QUALITY 390.049%0.0539%0.0588%0.0637%0.0686%0.0735%
QUALITY 400.05%0.055%0.06%0.065%0.07%0.075%
QUALITY 410.051%0.0561%0.0612%0.0663%0.0714%0.0765%
QUALITY 420.052%0.0572%0.0624%0.0676%0.0728%0.078%
QUALITY 430.053%0.0583%0.0636%0.0689%0.0742%0.0795%
QUALITY 440.054%0.0594%0.0648%0.0702%0.0756%0.081%
QUALITY 450.055%0.0605%0.066%0.0715%0.077%0.0825%
QUALITY 460.056%0.0616%0.0672%0.0728%0.0784%0.084%
QUALITY 470.057%0.0627%0.0684%0.0741%0.0798%0.0855%
QUALITY 480.058%0.0638%0.0696%0.0754%0.0812%0.087%
QUALITY 490.059%0.0649%0.0708%0.0767%0.0826%0.0885%
QUALITY 500.06%0.066%0.072%0.078%0.084%0.09%

Latest articles

How to Increase FPS in Overwatch 2

If you’re seeking to convey residence the play of the game in Overwatch 2, you’re...

“___ sells seashells…” Crossword Clue

Crosswords will be a superb approach to stimulate your mind, move the...

Philadelphia Film Festival Announces Full Lineup for 2022 –

The 2022 Philadelphia Film Festival has introduced its full lineup, together with the opening...

How to Unlock All Heroes in Overwatch 2

If you’re a gamer coming into the world of Overwatch 2 for the primary time,...
ADVERTISEMENT

More like this

How to Increase FPS in Overwatch 2

If you’re seeking to convey residence the play of the game in Overwatch 2, you’re...

“___ sells seashells…” Crossword Clue

Crosswords will be a superb approach to stimulate your mind, move the...

Philadelphia Film Festival Announces Full Lineup for 2022 –

The 2022 Philadelphia Film Festival has introduced its full lineup, together with the opening...